MX23RW : Thursday, June 20 21:47:53| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Uruguayan Primera Division Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
Group 1
1Defensor SportingDefensor 201011100201103124
2Racing de MontevideoRacing 210021010111103214
3ProgresoProgreso 210010010111102114
4FenixFenix 210031001121014313
5Montevideo WanderersWanderers 210020001131013303
6River PlateRiver Plate 2010110010101112-11
7Deportivo MaldonadoMaldonado 2001020101101113-21
8PenarolPenarol 2010110010201113-21
Group 2
1Miramar Misiones 210010100102002026
2Cerro Largo 201022100201104224
3DanubioDanubio 210020010221104224
4CerroCerro 210030001011013123
5NacionalNacional 2100210010310124-23
6Boston RiverBoston River 2001020101101113-21
7Rampla JuniorsRampla 2010110010201113-21
8LiverpoolLiverpool 2001010011200213-20
 
Apertura
1PenarolPenarol 1561014171017613203172441
2NacionalNacional 15611189430137104131161534
3Defensor SportingDefensor 1552119932212884331171428
4Boston RiverBoston River 1523210106021178342117427
5ProgresoProgreso 15502151223310137352525024
6Cerro Largo 152125442411126361616021
7Racing de MontevideoRacing 1513491141213115462222019
8LiverpoolLiverpool 1524412162211084652224-218
9Montevideo WanderersWanderers 15313772248135371520-518
10CerroCerro 153321391246164561925-617
11Deportivo MaldonadoMaldonado 15206710232794381419-515
12Rampla JuniorsRampla 152235821510194381527-1215
13River PlateRiver Plate 1532315140345113572025-514
14DanubioDanubio 15042473159123571319-614
15FenixFenix 15116512232653481117-613
16Miramar Misiones 1513412151246132581828-1011

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Nacional971120101022
2Penarol86201521320
3Progreso86021612418
4Cerro9432169715
5Defensor84311510515
6Wanderers841397213
7River Plate93331615112
8Liverpool112451217-510
9Racing92341112-19
10Boston River82331012-29
11Miramar Misiones92341315-29
12Rampla823369-39
13Cerro Largo62227618
14Danubio714267-17
15Fenix9216813-57
16Maldonado9207712-56

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Penarol9711178922
2Boston River9612128419
3Cerro Largo115241312117
4Nacional84311310315
5Defensor8422148614
6Racing84221412214
7Danubio103251114-311
8Maldonado8242810-210
9Progreso92431114-310
10Fenix82337709
11Liverpool6222111018
12Miramar Misiones8224713-68
13Wanderers9225916-78
14Rampla92161021-117
15Cerro7124612-65
16River Plate8035512-73
rhs 2.0
Euro 2024 fixtures header
Friday, June 21
 
2pm
 
5pm
Saturday, June 22
 
5pm
 
8pm
Sunday, June 23
 
8pm
 
8pm
Monday, June 24
 
8pm
 
8pm
Tuesday, June 25
 
5pm
 
5pm
 
8pm
 
8pm
Wednesday, June 26
 
5pm
 
5pm
 
8pm
 
8pm
Saturday, June 29
Sunday, June 30
Monday, July 1
Tuesday, July 2
Friday, July 5
Saturday, July 6
Tuesday, July 9
Wednesday, July 10
Sunday, July 14


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!