MX23RW : Thursday, June 20 11:14:49| >> :60:1095:1095:

Stats Centre

Champions League Qualifying: Results

Playoff Round
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
CFR Cluj
0-1
Slavia Prague

Djokovic (31'), Bordeianu (45'), Burca (70')
Masopust (28')
Coufal (43'), Soucek (87'), Skoda (92')
Aug 20, 2019 8pm
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Young Boys
2-2
Red Star
Assale (7'), Hoarau (76' pen.)
Nsame (37'), Aebischer (45'), Sierro (48')
Degenek (18'), Garcia (46')
Jander (59')
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Olympiacos
4-0
Krasnodar
Angel Guerrero (30'), Randelovic (78', 85'), Podence (89')
Torosidis (78'), Randelovic (87')
Aug 21, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Dinamo Zagreb
2-0
Rosenborg
Petkovic (8' pen.), Orsic (28')
Moro (25'), Stojanovic (75')

Hovland (26'), Meling (93')
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Rosenborg
1-1
Dinamo Zagreb
David (11')
Soderlund (47')
Gojak (71')
Dilaver (43'), Leovac (84')
Aug 27, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Krasnodar
1-2
Olympiacos
Utkin (10')
Stotsky (25'), Namli (70'), Olsson (75'), Spajic (76')
El-Arabi (11', 48')
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Slavia Prague
1-0
CFR Cluj
Boril (66')
Masopust (40'), Kudela (47')

Muresan (40'), Deac (44'), Tucudean (80'), Djokovic (95')
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Brugge
2-1
LASK
Vanaken (70'), Bonaventure (89')
Rits (74')
Klauss (74' pen.)
Michorl (55'), Trauner (72'), Wiesinger (94')
Trauner (81')
Aug 28, 2019 8pm
Playoff Round
Ajax
2-0
APOEL
Alvarez (43'), Tadic (80')
Alvarez (25'), Veltman (45')

Mihajlovic (30'), Merkis (34'), Souza (56'), Jakolis (62'), Joaozinho (69'), Bezjak (73')
Third Qualifying Round
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Aug 6, 2019 6pm
Third Qualifying Round
PAOK
2-2
Ajax
Akpom (32'), Matos (39')
Matos (28')
Ziyech (10'), Huntelaar (57')
Mazraoui (37')
Aug 6, 2019 6pm
Third Qualifying Round
APOEL
1-2
Qarabag
Merkis (95')
Merkis (31'), Gentsoglou (52')
Emreli (54'), Gueye (69')
Sadygov (47'), Mammadov (57'), Medvedev (71')
Aug 6, 2019 7.30pm
Aug 6, 2019 7.45pm
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
Aug 7, 2019 6pm
Third Qualifying Round
Krasnodar
0-1
Porto

Kambolov (28')
Oliveira (89')
Pereira (38'), Baro (49'), Corona (63')
Aug 7, 2019 6.45pm
Third Qualifying Round
Istanbul
0-1
Olympiacos

Crivelli (2'), Visca (7'), Kahveci (22'), Clichy (32'), Vieira (77')
Kahveci (80')
Masouras (53')
Tsimikas (36'), Valbuena (73'), Bruno (87')
Aug 7, 2019 7pm
Third Qualifying Round
CFR Cluj
1-1
Celtic
Rondon (28')
Bordeianu (25'), Aurelio (34'), Susic (65')
Forrest (37')
Bolingoli-Mbombo (30'), Morgan (42'), Bitton (92')
Aug 7, 2019 7pm
Aug 7, 2019 7.15pm
Third Qualifying Round
Maribor
1-3
Rosenborg
Tavares (70')
Milec (6'), Pihler (49')
Soderlund (50', 64'), Jensen (71')
Adegbenro (23'), Jensen (89')
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
Aug 13, 2019 5.30pm
Third Qualifying Round
Qarabag
0-2
APOEL

Mammadov (64'), Richard (91')
Richard (94')
De Vincenti (34' pen.), Matic (68')
De Vincenti (31'), Al-Tamari (90')
Aug 13, 2019 6pm
Third Qualifying Round
Rosenborg
3-1
Maribor
Soderlund (53'), Konradsen (61', 81')
Lundemo (17'), Konradsen (39')
Vancas Pozeg (45')
Aug 13, 2019 6.30pm
Third Qualifying Round
Dynamo Kiev
3-3
Brugge
Buyalskyy (6'), Shepelev (50'), Mechele (93' og.)
Mykolenko (55'), Kadar (57'), Burda (60')
Burda (82')
Deli (38'), Vormer (88'), Openda (95')
Tau (9'), Okereke (79'), Vanaken (86'), Openda (96')
Tau (84')
Aug 13, 2019 7pm
Third Qualifying Round
Copenhagen
1-1
Red Star
(Aggregate 1-1 | Red Star win 7-6 on penalties)
N'Doye (45')
N'Doye (27'), Varela (71'), Biel (89')
Biel (112')
Boakye (17')
Milunovic (6'), Borjan (28'), Jovancic (38'), Boakye (50'), Ivanic (108'), Marin (110')
Milunovic (54')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Third Qualifying Round
Olympiacos
2-0
Istanbul
Semedo (55'), Valbuena (78' pen.)
Semedo (59'), Elabdellaoui (71')

Okechukwu (36'), Clichy (62')
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Aug 13, 2019 7.30pm
Third Qualifying Round
Ajax
3-2
PAOK
Tadic (43' pen., 85' pen.), Tagliafico (79')
Martinez (26'), Dest (61'), Onana (94')
Biseswar (23', 94')
Pelkas (30'), El Kaddouri (50'), Paschalakis (55'), Giannoulis (65'), Biseswar (79'), Matos (85'), Angel Crespo (95'), Limnios (95')
Aug 13, 2019 7.45pm
Third Qualifying Round
Celtic
3-4
CFR Cluj
Forrest (51'), Edouard (61'), Christie (76')
Abd Elhamed (41')
Deac (27'), Omrani (74' pen., 80'), Tucudean (97')
Rondon (40'), Deac (63'), Arlauskis (88')
Aug 13, 2019 8pm
Third Qualifying Round
Porto
2-3
Krasnodar
Luis (57'), Diaz (76')
Marega (53'), Uribe (61'), Luis (95')
Vilhena (3'), Suleymanov (13', 34')
Kambolov (39'), Vilhena (45'), Stotsky (82'), Spajic (85')
Second Qualifying Round
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Jul 23, 2019 6pm
Second Qualifying Round
Plzen
0-0
Olympiacos
Havel (74')
Semedo (34')
Jul 23, 2019 7pm
Second Qualifying Round
New Saints
0-2
Copenhagen

Davies (58')
Davies (18'), Skov (61' pen.)
Jul 23, 2019 7pm
Second Qualifying Round
PSV
3-2
Basel
Bruma (14'), Lammers (89'), Malen (90')
Bergwijn (73'), Sadílek (84')
Ajeti (45'), Alderete (79')
Xhaka (63'), Widmer (73'), Ajeti (88')
Jul 23, 2019 7.15pm
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Jul 24, 2019 6pm
Second Qualifying Round
BATE
2-1
Rosenborg
Stasevich (5' pen.), Skavysh (51')
Simovic (21')
Jul 24, 2019 7pm
Second Qualifying Round
Ferencvaros
3-1
Valletta
Dvali (19'), Lanzafame (36' pen., 59')
Yuri (85')
Borg (15'), George Pulis (36'), Tulimieri (38'), Zerafa (52')
Borg (90')
Jul 24, 2019 7pm
Second Qualifying Round
CFR Cluj
1-0
M. Tel Aviv
Omrani (22')
Dokovic (42')

Kandil (80')
Jul 24, 2019 7.15pm
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Second Qualifying Round
Red Star
2-0
HJK Helsinki
Boakye (27'), Pavkov (90')
Stojkovic (28'), Rodic (58')

Kairinen (40')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Second Qualifying Round
Dundalk
1-1
Qarabag
Hoban (78')
Emreli (4')
Ailton (45'), Slavchev (62')
Jul 24, 2019 7.45pm
Second Qualifying Round
Celtic
5-0
Nomme Kalju
Ajer (36'), Christie (44' pen., 65'), Griffiths (45'), McGregor (77')
Christie (45'), Simunovic (62')
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
Jul 30, 2019 6pm
Second Qualifying Round
APOEL
3-0
Sutjeska Niksic
Pavlovic (13', 24', 66')
De Vincenti (74')

Jankovic (39'), Bubanja (47')
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Second Qualifying Round
Valletta
1-1
Ferencvaros
Fontanella (27' pen.)
Pena (22'), Muscat (61')
Nguen (59')
Ihnatenko (18'), Lanzafame (45')
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Second Qualifying Round
Dinamo Zagreb
3-0
Saburtalo Tbilisi
Orsic (76'), Petkovic (88'), Olmo (90')
Leovac (20')

Tsnobiladze (41')
Jul 30, 2019 7pm
Jul 30, 2019 7.30pm
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Jul 31, 2019 5pm
Second Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki
2-1
Red Star
Dahlstrom (46'), Riski (90')
Alho (15')
Jovancic (56')
Pavkov (77')
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Second Qualifying Round
Rosenborg
2-0
BATE
Andre Helland (73' pen.), Soderlund (85')
Konradsen (38'), Andre Helland (81')

Rios (52'), Jonassen (72'), Moukam (89')
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Second Qualifying Round
Qarabag
3-0
Dundalk
Romero (12', 87'), Ailton (76')
Jul 31, 2019 6pm
Second Qualifying Round
AIK
3-2
Maribor
Karlsson (4'), Larsson (61'), Elyounoussi (93')
Elyounoussi (10'), Saletros (24'), Larsson (41')
Kotnik (48'), Cretu (117')
Cretu (53'), Pericic (60'), Vrhovec (75'), Piric (120')
Jul 31, 2019 6.45pm
First Qualifying Round
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Jul 9, 2019 2pm
First Qualifying Round
Astana
1-0
CFR Cluj
Postnikov (68')
Postnikov (90')

Camora (85')
Jul 9, 2019 3pm
First Qualifying Round
Ararat-Armenia
2-1
AIK
Avetisyan (3' pen., 45')
Malakyan (28'), Antonov (89')
Obasi (39')
Lundstrom (2')
Lundstrom (13')
Jul 9, 2019 5pm
First Qualifying Round
Nomme Kalju
0-1
Shkendija

Mashichev (29'), Kulinits (67'), Markovych (83'), Liliu (83')
Ibraimi (81' pen.)
Jul 9, 2019 6.45pm
First Qualifying Round
Sarajevo
1-3
Celtic
Oremus (29')
Lazic (9'), Velkoski (32'), Hodzic (59'), Ahmetovic (65')
Johnston (35'), Édouard (51'), Sinclair (85')
Ajer (82')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
First Qualifying Round
New Saints
2-2
Feronikeli
Draper (49' pen.), Edwards (77')
Brobbel (59'), Routledge (87')
Zeka (89'), Fazliu (90' pen.)
Islami (67')
Jul 9, 2019 7pm
First Qualifying Round
Dudelange
2-2
Valletta
Bettaieb (26'), Stolz (45')
Garos (63'), Delgado (66')
Packer (64'), Borg (70')
Tulimieri (15'), Borg (46'), Muscat (67'), Nwoko (74'), George Pulis (90')
Muscat (89')
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
Jul 10, 2019 4.30pm
First Qualifying Round
Partizani Tirana
0-0
Qarabag
Cinari (83')
Jul 10, 2019 6pm
First Qualifying Round
BATE
1-1
Piast Gliwice
Dragun (64')
Baga (15'), Filipovic (43'), Dragun (76')
Dragun (89')
Parzyszek (36')
Kirkeskov (53'), Dziczek (56'), Czerwiński (57')
Jul 10, 2019 7.15pm
First Qualifying Round
Slovan Bratislava
1-1
Sutjeska Niksic
Sporar (82')
Ljubicic (41')
Kojasevic (90')
Jul 10, 2019 7.45pm
Jul 10, 2019 7.45pm
Jul 10, 2019 9pm
First Qualifying Round
Valur
0-3
Maribor

Pall Sigurdsson (79')
Pericic (43'), Hotic (60'), Kronaveter (86' pen.)
Crețu (29'), Tavares (31'), Ivkovic (82')
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Jul 16, 2019 4pm
First Qualifying Round
Shkendija
1-2
Nomme Kalju
Ibraimi (62' pen.)
Bejtulai (13'), Radeski (74'), Junior (90')
Ugge (6'), Liliu (90')
Mashichev (37'), Klein (89')
Jul 16, 2019 6.30pm
First Qualifying Round
Saburtalo Tbilisi
1-3
Sheriff Tiraspol
Rolović (59')
Kokhreidze (23'), Goncalves Nogueira (39'), Margvelashvili (78')
Latifi (3'), Margvelashvili (8' og.), Ndip Tambe (10')
Palcic (12'), Gordienko (22'), Kendysh (62'), N'Diaye (62')
Palcic (72')
Jul 16, 2019 7pm
First Qualifying Round
Valletta
1-1
Dudelange
Fontanella (35')
Borg (28'), George Pulis (50'), Fontanella (74'), Pena (85'), Monticelli (87'), Bonello (89'), Zerafa (90')
Pokar (59')
Sinani (27'), Schnell (52'), Natami (90'), Barbosa (90')
Jul 16, 2019 7pm
First Qualifying Round
Torshavn
2-2
HJK Helsinki
Pingel (17'), Andersen (56')
(0')
Riski (60', 77')
Jul 16, 2019 7.45pm
Jul 16, 2019 7.45pm
First Qualifying Round
Feronikeli
0-1
New Saints

Bojku (52'), Hoxha (84'), Fazliu (90'), Malaj (90'), Lladrovci (90')
Ebbe (67')
Edwards (42'), Routledge (62')
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Jul 17, 2019 5.30pm
First Qualifying Round
Riga FC
0-0
Dundalk
(Aggregate 0-0 | Dundalk win 5-4 on penalties)
Prenga (7'), Saric (33'), Laizans (66')
Prenga (111')
Shields (55'), Kelly (89')
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
First Qualifying Round
Rosenborg
4-0
Linfield
Konradsen (20', 51'), David Akintola (69'), Andre Helland (85')

Casement (39'), Mulgrew (42'), Larkin (63')
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
First Qualifying Round
Qarabag
2-0
Partizani Tirana
Ozobic (51'), Quintana (90')
Medvedev (38'), Michel (41'), Mammadov (54')

Hakaj (64'), Ekuban (90')
Jul 17, 2019 6pm
First Qualifying Round
AIK
3-1
Ararat-Armenia
Goitom (46', 52'), Larsson (62' pen.)
Adu (66')
Kobyalko (77')
Jul 17, 2019 6.30pm
First Qualifying Round
Ludogorets
2-3
Ferencvaros
Terziev (24'), Heister (69' og.)
Tchibota (85')
Moți (82')
Kharatin (17'), Skvarka (21'), Chol Nguen (48')
Ihnatenko (26'), Dibusz (28'), Lovrencsics (28')
Jul 17, 2019 7pm
Jul 17, 2019 7pm
First Qualifying Round
CFR Cluj
3-1
Astana
Omrani (10', 26', 73')
Murtazaev (4')
Jul 17, 2019 7.15pm
First Qualifying Round
Sutjeska Niksic
1-1
Slovan Bratislava
(Aggregate 1-1 | Sutjeska Niksic win 3-2 on penalties)
Sofranac (90')
Ciger (26'), Jankovic (90'), Markovic (90'), Kojasevic (119')
Nedic (49' og.)
Bajric (53'), Ljubicic (67'), Medvedev (90')
Jul 17, 2019 7.15pm
Preliminary Round
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
Jun 25, 2019 7.45pm
Preliminary Round
Feronikeli
1-0
Lincoln
Hoti (3')
Dabiqaj (31'), Rexha (62'), Hoti (71'), Troshupa (94')

Aguilar (42'), Perez (50'), Gil (52'), Chipolina (76')
Friday, June 28, 2019
rhs 2.0
Euro 2024 fixtures header
Thursday, June 20
 
2pm
 
8pm
Group Stage
Spain
vs.
Italy
Friday, June 21
 
2pm
 
5pm
Saturday, June 22
 
5pm
 
8pm
Sunday, June 23
 
8pm
 
8pm
Monday, June 24
 
8pm
 
8pm
Tuesday, June 25
 
5pm
 
5pm
 
8pm
 
8pm
Wednesday, June 26
 
5pm
 
5pm
 
8pm
 
8pm
Saturday, June 29
Sunday, June 30
Monday, July 1
Tuesday, July 2
Friday, July 5
Saturday, July 6
Tuesday, July 9
Wednesday, July 10
Sunday, July 14


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!